Toronto Ladies Tennis League

DAY TENNIS 

A1 Section

Team Points Weeks
Rosedale Tennis Club 1 16 7/7
Boulevard Tennis Club 1 15 7/7
Granite Club 1 13 7/7
Mayfair Lakeshore 1 12 7/7
Mayfair Parkway Tennis Club 9 7/7
Leaside Tennis Club 1 8 7/7
Donalda Club 1 6 7/7
Lambton G & CC 1 5 7/7

A2 Section

Team Points Weeks
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 1 15 7/7
Central Park Tennis Club 14 7/7
Thorncliffe Park/Winston Churchill Tennis Club 12 7/7
Toronto Cricket 1 11 7/7
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 10 7/7
Rosedale Tennis Club 2 10 7/7
Cottingham Tennis Club 9 7/7
York Racquets 1 3 7/7

B1 Section

Team Points Weeks
Mayfair Lakeshore 2 16 7/7
York Racquets Club 2 16 7/7
Boulevard Club 2 13 7/7
Scarborough Bluffs Tennis Club 12 7/7
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 2 11 7/7
Toronto Tennis City 1 10 7/7
Granite Club 2 4 7/7
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 2 7/7

B2 Section

Team Points Weeks
Wanless Park Tennis Club 19 7/7
Rosethorn Tennis Club 1 15 7/7
Toronto Cricket 2 14 7/7
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 3 11 7/7
Glendale B Gals 10 7/7
Granite Club 3 8 7/7
Donalda G & CC 2 7 7/7
Lawrence Park Tennis Club 1 0 7/7

C1 Section

Team Points Weeks
Davisville Tennis Club 15 7/7
Badminton and Racquet Club 1 15 7/7
Dunmoore Tennis Club 11 7/7
Leaside Tennis Club 2 10 7/7
Bayview G & CC 1 10 7/7
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 4 9 7/7
Mayfair Lakeshore 3 7 7/7
Boulevard Club 3 7 7/7

C2 Section

Team Points Weeks
Badminton and Racquet Club 2 19 7/7
Rosethorn Tennis Club 2 16 7/7
North York Tennis Club 13 7/7
Lambton G & CC 2 12 7/7
Moore Park Tennis Club 1 9 7/7
Granite Club 4 8 7/7
Rosedale Park Tennis Club 3 6 7/7
Donalda Tennis Club 3 1 7/7

C3 Section

Team Points Weeks
Mayfair Lakeshore 4 21 8/8
Toronto Tennis City 2 17 8/8
York Racquets 3 15 8/8
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 5 13 7/8
Glendale C Gals 13 8/8
Rosedale 4 11 8/8
Bayview G & CC 2 10 7/8
Moore Park 2 2 8/8
Boulevard Tennis Club 4 2 8/8

EVENING TENNIS 

Premiere Division

Team Points Weeks
Banbury Tennis Club 29 10/10
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 1 28 10/10
Toronto Cricket 1 22 9/10
Boulevard Tennis Club 17 10/10
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 15 10/10
Mayfair Lakeshore 1 3 9/10

Division 1

Team Points Weeks
Heron Park Tennis Club 28 10/10
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 2 27 10/10
Wanless Park Tennis Club 1 20 10/10
Granite Club 1 19 10/10
Thornhill Park Tennis Club 1 16 10/10
Leaside Tennis Club 1 10 10/10

Division 2

Team Points Weeks
O'Connor 34 10/10
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 2 32 10/10
Wychwood Tennis Club 19 10/10
Toronto Cricket 2 16 10/10
Mayfair Lakeshore 2 13 10/10
Lambton Country Club 6 10/10

Division 3

Team Points Weeks
Thorncliffe Park Tennis Club 35 10/10
Tam Heather Country Club 2 27 10/10
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 3 19 10/10
Dentonia Park Tennis Club 14 10/10
York Racquets Club 14 10/10
Moore Park Tennis Club 11 10/10

Division 4

Team Points Weeks
East York Tennis Club 31 10/10
Toronto Tennis City 24 10/10
Leaside Tennis Club 2 23 10/10
Wanless Park Tennis Club 2 19 10/10
Howard Park Tennis Club 13 10/10
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 4 9 10/10

DIVISION 5

Team Points Weeks
Granite Club 2 26 10/10
Donalda Tennis Club 24 10/10
The Valley Tennis Club 24 10/10
Bayview Golf and Country Club 20 10/10
Columbus Tennis Club 16 10/10
Thornhill Park Tennis Club 2 10 10/10