Toronto Ladies Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

B2 Section

Print Standings Print Schedule
Team Points Weeks 06/19 06/12 06/05 05/29 05/22 05/15 05/08
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 3 16 7/7 3 1 2 3 2 2 3
Rosethorn Tennis Club 1 14 7/7 3 1 1 1 3 2 3
Granite Club 3 14 7/7 2 2 2 2 2 1 3
Toronto Cricket 2 12 7/7 0 2 3 2 1 2 2
Glendale B Gals 8 6/7 1 2 2 2 1 0
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 8 7/7 1 3 1 0 1 1 1
Badminton & Racquet Club 1 6 6/7 2 1 1 0 2 0
Donalda G & CC 2 3 7/7 0 0 0 1 1 1 0
Week
1
May 8 - 10:00amRosethorn 1 @ Glendale B May 8 - 10:00amGranite 3 @ Donalda 2 May 8 - 10:00amToronto Lawn 3 @ B & R 1 May 8 - 11:00amKew 2 @ Cricket 2
Week
2
May 15 - 10:00amGranite 3 @ Toronto Lawn 3 May 15 - 10:00amRosethorn 1 @ Kew 2 May 15 - 10:00amB & R 1 @ Donalda 2 May 15 - 11:00amGlendale B @ Cricket 2
Week
3
May 22 - 10:00amDonalda 2 @ Toronto Lawn 3 May 22 - 10:00amB & R 1 @ Rosethorn 1 May 22 - 10:00amCricket 2 @ Granite 3 May 22 - 10:00amKew 2 @ Glendale B
Week
4
May 29 - 10:00amGranite 3 @ Rosethorn 1 May 29 - 10:00amToronto Lawn 3 @ Kew 2 May 29 - 10:00amGlendale B @ Donalda 2 May 29 - 10:00amCricket 2 @ B & R 1
Week
5
Jun 5 - 10:00amRosethorn 1 @ Toronto Lawn 3 Jun 5 - 10:00amKew 2 @ Granite 3 Jun 5 - 10:00amCricket 2 @ Donalda 2 Jun 5 - 10:00amGlendale B @ B & R 1
Week
6
Jun 12 - 10:00amGlendale B @ Toronto Lawn 3 Jun 12 - 10:00amCricket 2 @ Rosethorn 1 Jun 12 - 10:00amDonalda 2 @ Kew 2 Jun 12 - 10:00amB & R 1 @ Granite 3
Week
7
Jun 19 - 10:00amGranite 3 @ Glendale B Jun 19 - 10:00amRosethorn 1 @ Donalda 2 Jun 19 - 10:00amToronto Lawn 3 @ Cricket 2 Jun 19 - 10:00amKew 2 @ B & R 1

Badminton & Racquet Club 1 (B & R 1)Kew Gardens Tennis Club (Kew 2)
Donalda G & CC 2 (Donalda 2)Rosethorn Tennis Club 1 (Rosethorn 1)
Glendale B Gals (Glendale B)Toronto Cricket 2 (Cricket 2)
Granite Club 3 (Granite 3)Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 3 (Toronto Lawn 3)

DAY TENNIS: B2 Section StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 31661085.7%1650076.2%361570.6%27721156.8%
Rosethorn Tennis Club 11443057.1%1470066.7%291960.4%23818955.7%
Granite Club 31461085.7%1470066.7%271662.8%20816555.8%
Toronto Cricket 21252071.4%1290057.1%272354.0%23822052.0%
Glendale B Gals833050.0%8100044.4%202346.5%17720246.7%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club816014.3%8130038.1%192840.4%18721846.2%
Badminton & Racquet Club 1624033.3%6120033.3%152438.5%17718948.4%
Donalda G & CC 230700.0%3162014.3%93420.9%12323134.7%
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms