Toronto Ladies Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Premiere Division

Print Standings Print Schedule
Dates
Team Points Weeks 07/15 07/08 06/24 06/17 06/10 06/03 05/27
Toronto Cricket 1 28 8/10 4 4 4 4 1 4
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 25 8/10 3 1 4 4 3 3
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 17 9/10 1 4 3 3 0 1 4
Boulevard Tennis Club 15 9/10 4 0 1 1 0 4 0
Banbury Tennis Club 12 8/10 3 1 3 0 3 1
Heron Park Tennis Club 0 8/10 0 0 0 0 0 0
Week
1
May 6 - 7:00pmToronto Lawn 1 @ Heron Park May 6 - 7:00pmBanbury @ Cricket 1 May 6 - 7:00pmKewGardens 1 @ Boulevard
Week
2
May 13 - 7:00pmBanbury @ Boulevard May 13 - 7:00pmHeron Park @ Cricket 1 May 13 - 7:30pmKewGardens 1 @ Toronto Lawn 1
Week
3
Holiday Break  May 20
Week
4
May 27 - 7:00pmHeron Park @ KewGardens 1 May 27 - 7:00pmBoulevard @ Cricket 1 May 27 - 7:00pmToronto Lawn 1 @ Banbury
Week
5
Jun 3 - 7:00pmHeron Park @ Boulevard Jun 3 - 7:00pmBanbury @ KewGardens 1 Jun 3 - 7:30pmCricket 1 @ Toronto Lawn 1
Week
6
Jun 10 - 7:00pmHeron Park @ Banbury Jun 10 - 7:00pmCricket 1 @ KewGardens 1 Jun 10 - 7:30pmBoulevard @ Toronto Lawn 1
Week
7
Jun 17 - 7:00pmCricket 1 @ Banbury Jun 17 - 7:00pmBoulevard @ KewGardens 1 Jun 17 - 7:30pmHeron Park @ Toronto Lawn 1
Week
8
Jun 24 - 7:00pmToronto Lawn 1 @ KewGardens 1 Jun 24 - 7:00pmCricket 1 @ Heron Park Jun 24 - 7:00pmBoulevard @ Banbury
Week
9
Holiday Break  July 1
Week
10
Jul 8 - 7:00pmCricket 1 @ Boulevard Jul 8 - 7:00pmKewGardens 1 @ Heron Park Jul 8 - 7:30pmBanbury @ Toronto Lawn 1
Week
11
Jul 15 - 7:00pmBoulevard @ Heron Park Jul 15 - 7:00pmToronto Lawn 1 @ Cricket 1 Jul 15 - 7:00pmKewGardens 1 @ Banbury
Week
12
Jul 22 - 7:00pmBanbury @ Heron Park Jul 22 - 7:00pmKewGardens 1 @ Cricket 1 Jul 22 - 7:00pmToronto Lawn 1 @ Boulevard

Banbury Tennis Club (Banbury)Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 (KewGardens 1)
Boulevard Tennis Club (Boulevard)Toronto Cricket 1 (Cricket 1)
Heron Park Tennis Club (Heron Park)Toronto Lawn Tennis Club (Toronto Lawn 1)

EVENING TENNIS: Premiere Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Toronto Cricket 12871087.5%2840087.5%561480.0%38722862.9%
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club2571087.5%2560080.6%521577.6%35820363.8%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 11745044.4%17171048.6%364246.2%34736748.6%
Boulevard Tennis Club1545044.4%15181044.1%274338.6%28634545.3%
Banbury Tennis Club1235037.5%12180040.0%313844.9%30433447.6%
Heron Park Tennis Club00800.0%025610.0%2523.7%11732226.7%
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms